The Stadium Events
Tickets & Transportation to Sporting Events

Your Subtitle text
The Stadium Events Chicago 

Sports Trips departing from Chicago

 
Ask for Group Discounts of 10 or more. 

To sign up for a Trip NOT on the Shopping Cart call 877-870-8393
or E-mail
Quotes@thestadiumevents.com.
                                                                                                   

Let the Experts in Sports Travel handle your Tickets, Transportation, Hotel & Tailgate Party needs!!  We do the work...you relax and have fun!!
Bears          Black Hawks           Bulls           Cubs          White Sox      

          Huskies                  Wildcats                    Blue Demons

NASCAR         INDY  Car          IHRA            NHRA              Golf



Chicago - Calendar of Events - Details below:



* 4/6/19        Chicago Cubs @ Milwaukee Brewers - Day Trip  (Details available)

* 5/4/19        Kentucky Derby @ Churchill Downs - 2 Night Trip  (Details available)

* 6/28/19      Chicago Cubs @ Cincinnati Reds - 2 Night Trip  (Details available)

* 7/28/19      Chicago Cubs @ Milwaukee Brewers - Day Trip  (Details available)

* 8/16/19      Chicago Cubs @ Pittsburgh Pirates - 2 Night Trip  (Details available)

                                                                       2019 NFL Season

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Washington Redskins - 3 Night Trip  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Philadelphia Eagles - 3 Night Trip  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Los Angeles Rams - 3 Night Trip Via AIR  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Broncos - 3 Night Trip Via AIR  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Detroit Lions - 1 Night Trip  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Minnesota Vikings - 1 Night Trip  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)

* TBD          Chicago Bears @ Green Bay Packers - 1 Night Trip  (Pricing Soon - Schedule in April)


LET US KNOW IF THERE ARE CUB, WHITE SOX, BEARS, BULLS, AND BLACKHAWK TRIPS YOU ARE INTERESTED IN.
        

* We are booking PRIVATE Groups for Baseball, Basketball, NASCAR & Hockey currently - Work Outings, Family Reunions, Schools, Sports Teams, Fan Clubs, etc.  Need roughly 40 or more people.  E-mail or call for a Free Quote*




                  
                         
                                                           
                                   Click on Shutterfly link to see recent Pictures of Bear Road Trips


                          
                                                             

                                                         


                                                               
                                                                                        





Check back often - quite a few trips in the works and are being added periodically.
  
          
                                     Early Season Day Trip to Milwaukee with the CUBS!!

Sat Apr 6, 2019 6:10pm. Chicago Cubs @ Milwaukee Brewers
Miller Park, Milwaukee, WI

                    
                  

                                                                    Cub Fans invade Wrigley North!!
                                     **Available on DEPOSITS Tab in Shopping Cart**   

                                                  
$175 per person.    **$100 Deposit secures your Spot**

Includes:

* Field OF Box Ticket 

* All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Chili-Mac & Cheese-Baked Beans-Potato Salad-Chips-Pop-Water-Gatorade during a Pre-Game Tailgate Party

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing Historic CUB Videos on the ride to Milwaukee!!  Relaxing Movie for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.


$125 per person.    **$50 Deposit secures your Spot**

Includes:

* Terrace Reserved Ticket
, and same as above.


Rough Itinerary: Depart Hodgkins at 11:30am and Rolling Meadows at 12:30pm. Enjoy Cub DVD's to get the Juices flowin!! We will arrive at Miller Park by 3pm. Fired Up Tailgate Party just outside the Ball Park till 5:45.  The Game starts at 6:10pm. Plenty of time for pictures, purchase souvenirs, then enjoy Cubs/Brewers Baseball!! We will head for home about 45 minutes after the Game arriving in the Chicago area around Midnight. Kick back to a Movie or Sports DVD's to relax and enjoy on the way home!!


                                             

                                                           Run for the Roses Road Trip!!

 
6pm Fri May 3, 2019 Kentucky Oaks
6:30pm Sat May 4, 2019 Kentucky Derby
Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY


                               

                                                                       The Derby - Bucket List Item!!

                                 **Deposit secures your spot - on DEPOSITS Tab in Shopping Cart**  

Single - $665 per person / Double - $515 / Triple - $465 / Quad - $435.  **$200 Deposit secures your spot**
Includes:

* General Admission Ticket for Oaks & Derby 

* All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Chili-Mac & Cheese-Baked Beans-Potato Salad-Chips-Pop-Water-Gatorade during a 3 Hour Tailgate Party on Derby Day

* Overnight accommodations Fri & Sat at the Capital Plaza Frankfort

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing numerous Sports & Past Derby Videos to get you pumped for the Weekend!!  Relaxing Movies for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.



Single - $515 per person / Double - $355 / Triple - $305 / Quad - $275.  **$100 Deposit secures your spot**

Includes: No Ticket Option - includes everything listed above except Race Tickets.

                                  **Grandstand Ticket Upgrades available - Call or e-mail for pricing**         
    
                     

Rough Itinerary: Fri Depart Rolling Meadows at 5am and Hodgkins at 6am. Plenty of Sports DVD's, Movies, and Sitcoms along the way.  We will make a Breakfast Stop around 9am.  We will arrive at Churchill Downs around 12:30!!  Enjoy the Afternoon races capped by the Kentucky Oaks at 6pm!!  Settle in, get your bets ready and win lots of money!! We will hang around Churchill Downs for about an hour after the Oaks before heading to the Hotel, arriving around 9pm.  Enjoy Friday Night on Derby Weekend!!  

Sat We will leave the Hotel around 7am and head to the University of Louisville.  Papa John's Stadium is walking distance to Churchill Downs - settle in and enjoy a 3 Hour Tailgate Party from 8 - 11am!!  There is also a Round Trip Shuttle available for purchase.  We'll spend a full Afternoon at the Track capped off by the Kentucky Derby around 6:30!!  Then ... Let the Post Derby Parties begin!!  We will stay at the Track for a few hours after the Derby before heading back to the Hotel.  Stay out late and enjoy...you can sleep on the ride home!!

Sun You can sleep in - we'll check out at 11am and head for home, arriving in the Chicago area around 5pm.  Meal Stop around 1pm.  Sleeping and Movies along the way - kick back and relax!!  Hope you won alot of Green!!






                                                           Cub's Road Trip to Cincy!!

Fri June 28, 2019 7:10pm 
Sat June 29,2019 4:10pm
Sun June 30, 2019 1:10pm
Chicago Cubs @ Cincinnati Reds
Great American Ballpark, Cincinnati, OH



                                      2 Nights ... 3 Games ...Stadium Tour of this Beautiful Ballpark
   
                                                     **$100 Deposit secures your spot**  

Single - $785 per person / Double - $565 / Triple - $495 / Quad - $455.

* Lower View Level Ticket FRI , Infield Box Ticket SAT, Field Box Ticket SUN

* Stadium Tour Ticket, Red's Hall of Fame / Museum Admission Ticket 

* Rolling Tailgate Party with BEER-Delicious Homemade Subs made of French Bread/Roast Beef/Ham/Turkey/Salami & Assorted Cheeses-Potato Salad-Cole Slaw-Chips-Pop-Water & Gatorade

* Overnight accommodations Fri & Sat at the Marriott Renaissance Downtown Cincinnati (Where Players stay)

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing Historic CUB DVD's to get you pumped for the Weekend!!  Movies & Sitcoms for the ride home.
 

                                  
Rough Itinerary: Fri Depart Rolling Meadows at 7am and Hodgkins at 8am.  Plenty of Cubs & Sports DVD's, a Movie & Sitcoms for the ride.  We'll kickoff our Rolling Tailgate Party at Noon!!  Enjoy a Cold One (or many), and Feed your Face!! Arrive at the Hotel at 2:30pm.  The Marriott Renaissance is the Hotel where Opposing Teams stay so keep an eye out for your Favorite CUB!!  Get checked in and rest for an hour then we will head toward the Ball Park.  Belly up to the Holy Grail Bar across the street from the Ball Park.  Game starts at 7:10.  Plenty of time for Pictures, Souvenirs, then CUBS Baseball!!  After the Game - Covington, KY - Newport on the Levee - maybe Fountain Square in Downtown Cincy!!  Stay out late and enjoy!!

Sat We will leave the Hotel at 9:30am and head back to the Ball Park for a Stadium Tour that starts at 10.  After the Tour enjoy the Red's Hall of Fame & Museum.  Then a couple more hours to explore Cincinnati ... Fountain Square...Grab some Skyline Chili....Newport on the Levee...a Slice from LaRosa's Pizzeria...Covington, KY...Leg of Lamb from Golden Lamb.  Saturday Game starts at 4:10pm.  After the Game we have one more night in the Queen City!!

Sun We will check out of the Hotel at 11am and head back to the Ball Park for the final Game in the Series that starts at 1:10.  We will head for home about 45 minutes after the Game, arriving in the Chicago area around 10pm.  We'll make a Dinner Stop around 7pm.  More Cub DVD's and Movies along the way.  And alot of catch up Sleeping.
 







                                                 Summer Day Trip to cheer on the CUBBIES!!

Sun July 28, 2019 1:10pm. Chicago Cubs @ Milwaukee Brewers
Miller Park, Milwaukee, WI

                    
                                        

                                                                       Chi-Town Revenge for Last Year!!
                                          **Available on DEPOSITS Tab in Shopping Cart**   

                                                  
$185 per person.    **$100 Deposit secures your Spot**

Includes:

* Field OF Box Ticket 

* All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Chili-Mac & Cheese-Baked Beans-Potato Salad-Chips-Pop-Water-Gatorade during a Pre-Game Tailgate Party

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing Historic CUB Videos on the ride to Milwaukee!!  Relaxing Movie for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.


$135 per person.    **$50 Deposit secures your Spot**

Includes:

* Terrace Reserved Ticket
, and same as above.



Rough Itinerary: Depart Hodgkins at 7am and Rolling Meadows at 8am. Enjoy Cub DVD's to get the Juices flowin!! We will arrive at Miller Park by 10:30am. Fired Up Tailgate Party just outside the Ball Park till 1.  The Game starts at 1:10pm. Plenty of time for pictures, purchase souvenirs, then enjoy Cubs/Brewers Baseball!! We will head for home about 45 minutes after the Game arriving in the Chicago area around 7pm. Kick back to a Movie or Sports DVD's to relax and enjoy on the way home!!




                                     Weekend Getaway to Pittsburgh!! 2 CUB Games in PNC Park!!

Fri Aug 16, 2019 7:05pm
Sat Aug 17, 2019 1:35pm.  
Chicago Cubs @ Pittsburgh Pirates
PNC Park, Pittsburgh, PA

   

                                                             It's not Wrigley, but it's pretty cool!!                                                                                                 
                                                              **$100 Deposit secures your spot**  

Single - $755 per person / Double - $525 / Triple - $465 / Quad - $415.

* Pirate's Cove Ticket FRI (With Unlimited Popcorn, Peanuts & Soda)

* Infield Box Ticket SAT

* Rolling Tailgate Party with BEER-Delicious Homemade Subs made of French Bread/Roast Beef/Ham/Turkey/Salami & Assorted Cheeses-Potato Salad-Cole Slaw-Chips-Pop-Water & Gatorade

* Overnight accommodations Fri & Sat at the Hyatt Place Pittsburgh North Shore

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing Historic CUB DVD's to get you pumped for the Weekend!!  Movies & Sitcoms for the ride home.

                                        

                                

Rough Itinerary: Fri Depart Rolling Meadows at 6am and Hodgkins by 7am. Plenty of CUB DVD's, Movies & Sitcoms along the way. Kick back and enjoy the ride!!  We will make a Breakfast Stop around 9am. At 1pm we'll kick off our Rolling Tailgate Party!! Enjoy a Cold One (or many), and Feed your Face!!  Arrive at the Hotel by 4pm.  The Hotel is centrally located Downtown between PNC Park & Heinz Field.  Maybe grab a Beer and a Burger at Jerome Bettis Grill before going into the Ball Park.  Game starts at 7:05pm - 1st 20,000 Fans get a MAZ Shirt.  After the Game you are close to many Eating & Drinking Establishments in Downtown Pittsburgh - Enjoy!!

Sat At 10am you have the option to take the Bus out for a couple nice Photo Op's - the remnants of Historic Forbes Field - Left Field Wall where Bill Mazeroski hit his Walk Off Home Run in the 7th Inning of the 1960 World Series - Home Plate - Flag Pole ... very cool stuff.  Then we will make the short drive to take a ride on the Majestic Duquense Incline.  Enjoy a terrific view of Pittsburgh!!  Ok time to get to the Ball Park for the Day Game.  Plenty of time to grab some Pictures, purchase some Souvenirs, and get ready for Cub's Day Baseball in Pittsburgh!!  After the Game we will have a few drop off spot Options - River's Casino, The Boardwalk in the Strip District, & Station Square - Saturday Night in Pittsburgh PA!!

Sun We will check out of the Hotel at 11am.  If you haven't had one yet - Chow Down on a Primanti Brothers Sandwich before we take off.  We will head for home, arriving in the Chicago area around 7pm. Meal Stop around 3pm. More Sports DVD's, Movies, Sitcoms & Sleeping along the way - kick back, relax and enjoy the ride!!
 




                                                         Monsters invade the Motor City!!

TBD 2019. Chicago Bears @ Detroit Lions
Ford Field, Detroit, MI       
                  
                                             Relaxing Weekend Getaway to watch Da Bears in the D!!
                            **$100 Deposit secures your spot - on DEPOSITS Tab in Shopping Cart**   

PRICING TBD
Includes:

* Lower End Zone Ticket


* All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Mac & Cheese-Chili-Baked Beans-Potato Salad-Chips-Pop-Water-Gatorade during a 3 Hour Tailgate Party

* Overnight accommodations Sat at the Detroit Marriott Renaissance Center

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing Historic BEAR / NFL Videos on the ride to Detroit!!  Relaxing Movies for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.



PRICING TBD
Includes:

* Upper End Zone Ticket, and same as above.

        
Rough Itinerary: Sat Depart Rolling Meadows at 7am and Hodgkins at 8am. So many Historic Bear DVD's, a Movie and maybe a Sitcom along the way. Meal Stop around 11am. Arrive at the Hotel by 2:30pm. The Hotel is centrally located on Jefferson Ave Downtown and close to many Eating/Drinking/Shopping Establishments. Watch for the Bear Players in the Hotel - it's where they stay!!  Dinner at Hockeytown Cafe, Gamble at one of the Casinos, Nightlife in Greektown!! Saturday Night in the D!!

Sun We will check out and board our Bus and make the short ride to Eastern Market around 8am - Unless the Group would like to cheer the Bears as they board the Buses ... Great Photo and Autograph Ops.  Our Staff will have Delicious Cheeseburgers, Brats, and Mac & Cheese Hot and ready to Eat when we arrive!!  COLD Beers on ICE!!  We will enjoy our Tailgate Party till Noon getting our Game Faces on!! You can make the short walk to Ford Field or take the Shuttle from Eastern Market to Ford Field. Take some pictures....Purchase some souvenirs....Settle in for hard hitting Football....Black & Blue Style!! After the Game we will head for home, arriving in the Chicago area around Midnight. Kick back and enjoy Movies for the ride...and catch up on your sleep you missed last night!! We will make a Dinner Stop around 7pm.                         

     

                                
       





                                                       Travel to Minneapolis with Da Bears!!

TBD 2019. Chicago Bears @ Minnesota Vikings
US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN

            

                                            Da Bears romp through Minneapolis on the way to Da Playoffs!!
                          **Per Person Deposit secures your spot - on DEPOSITS Tab in Shopping Cart**   

PRICING TBD
Includes:

* Upper Corner/End Zone Ticket      **$100 Deposit secures your spot**


* 3 Hour Pre Game Tailgate Party: All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Mac & Cheese-Baked Beans-Chili-Potato Salad-Chips-Varieties of Canned Pop-Water-Assorted Flavors of Gatorade

* Overnight accommodations Sat at the Doubletree Minneapolis Park Place

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.

* Chaperones playing Historic BEAR / NFL Videos on the ride to Minneapolis!!  Relaxing Movies for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.

                            **Ticket Upgrades and No Ticket Option available - Call or E-Mail for details**

                  


         

Rough Itinerary: Sat Depart Hodgkins at 6am and Rolling Meadows by 7am.  Kick back to Many Historic Chicago Bear DVD's and relax.  Meal Stop around 11am.  Arrive at the Hotel by 2pm. The Hotel is across the street from the Shops at West End - Home to Punch Bowl Social, The Loop, Yard House and Bluefox. We will get checked in and rest for an hour before taking the Bus out for a Tour with drop offs. Mall of America (where we saw Hester and Jennings a few years ago) ... Target Field ... Canterbury Park Casino for Horse Racing & Gambling ... end up in the Warehouse District. Saturday Night in Minneapolis - Enjoy!!

Sun We will check out of the Hotel at 7:30am and head to the Stadium for our 3 Hour Tailgate Party!! If you want to sleep in - feel free - just make the short cab ride to the Lot when you get up. Game starts at Noon. Take some pictures.... Purchase some souvenirs.... Get ready for Some Football ... Pre Playoff Style!!  We will head for home about 45 minutes after the Game arriving in the Chicago Area around Midnight.  Dinner Stop around 7pm.  Plenty of Sleeping along the way.  Kick back and enjoy Movies, Sports DVD's, Sitcoms and drift off into Never Never Land.



  

                                              

Website Builder