The Stadium Events
Tickets & Transportation to Sporting Events

Your Subtitle text
The Stadium Events Atlanta 

Sports Trips departing from Atlanta

 
Ask for Group Discounts of 10 or more. 


To sign up for a Trip NOT on the Shopping Cart call 877-870-8393
or E-mail
Quotes@thestadiumevents.com.

                                                                                                                                   

Falcons                       Hawks              Braves                Thrashers        

                Yellow Jackets                                 Bulldogs

NASCAR              NHRA    IHRA           Indy Car                 Golf

Atlanta - Calendar of Events - Details below:

 

 * 2/17/19      NASCAR Daytona 500 @ Daytona Intl Speedway - 1 Night Trip  (Details available) 

* 4/7/19         NASCAR Food City 500 @ Bristol Motor Speedway - 1 Night Trip  (Coming Soon)

* 5/26/19       NASCAR Coca Cola 600 @ Charlotte Motor Speedway - 1 Night Trip  (Coming Soon)

* 8/17/19       NASCAR Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race @ Bristol - 1 Night Trip  (Details available)

* 9/1/19         NASCAR Bojangle's Southern 500 @ Darlington Raceway - 1 Night Trip  (Coming Soon)






Check back often - quite a few trips in the works and are being added periodically. 

                                                 The 61st Annual Great American Race!!   

Sun Feb 17, 2019 2pm. Daytona 500
Daytona Intl Speedway, Daytona, FL 




                                           NASCAR Kicks off the 2019 Season!!
                                    **Deposit secures your spot - Available on the Shopping Cart**  

Single - $575 per person / Double - $505 / Triple - $485 / Quad - $465.  **$200 Deposit secures your spot**
Includes:

* Turn 1 OR Turn 4, Row 23-40 Close to Turn, OR Row 1-22 Close to Start/Finish Ticket

* 3 Hour Pre Race Tailgate Party: All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Mac & Cheese-Baked Beans-Chili-Potato Salad-Chips-Varieties of Canned Pop-Water-Assorted Flavors of Gatorade

* Overnight accommodations Sat & Sun at the Rosen Inn-International Drive Orlando

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.  

* Saturday Round Trip Transportation to Daytona Speedway for the Powershares 300 (Ticket not included) OR Sightseeing / Entertainment on International Drive

* Chaperones playing numerous NASCAR Videos to get you pumped for the Race!!  Relaxing Movies for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.


Single - $525 per person / Double - $455 / Triple - $435 / Quad - $415. **$150 Deposit secures your spot**
Includes: Turn 1 OR Turn 4, Row 23-40 Last 6 Sections in the Turn, OR Row 11-24 Close to Start/Finish, and same as above.

Single - $455 per person / Double - $385 / Triple - $365 / Quad - $345.  **$100 Deposit secures your spot**
Includes: Turn 1 OR 4 Row 1-11 In Turn, and same as above.



                                            Powershares QQQ 300 Action Saturday @ DAYTONA!!!

Rough Itinerary: Sat Depart Lithia Springs at 6am and Morrow at 6:45am. Enjoy Historic NASCAR DVD's, Sitcoms, and Movies along the way.  We will make a Meal Stop around 10am.  Arrive at the Hotel on International Drive in Orlando around 1pm.  The Hotel is walking distance to more Eating / Drinking / Shopping Establishments than you can possibly visit.  At 2pm you have the Option to take the Bus to Daytona Speedway for the Xfinity Powershares QQQ 300 Race that starts at 3:30.  The Ticket is not included but can be added at a Group Rate based on number of people interested.  After the Race the Bus returns to the Hotel ... Saturday Night in O-Town...enjoy!!

Sun We will check out at 5am and head to the Speedway.  Leaving early to beat the massive traffic that will develop later in the morning.  We will arrive early and start setting up for our Pre Race Tailgate Party slated to go from 9 - Noon, but could start earlier depending on arrival time.  The Daytona 500 starts at 2pm.  Take Pictures, Purchase Souvenirs, and Settle in and enjoy NASCAR Action!!  Who will hoist the Harley J. Earl Trophy in Victory Lane!!  We will head back to Orlando well after the Checkered Flag, and once the Traffic starts flowing, but not in a hurry as we will get the Coolers back out and enjoy the Post Race Discussion.  Back in Orlando let's go to one of the many Sports Bars and review the Race for the 100th time!!

Mon We will check out at 11am and grab a bite before heading out around Noon.  Kick back, enjoy some Movies, more NASCAR DVD's, and maybe some sleeping too.  Dinner Stop around 5pm.  We will arrive in the Atlanta area around 8pm.

       

 

                                                               Bus Trip to Bristol!!   

Sat Aug 17, 2019 7:30pm. Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race
Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN

                                         
                

                                                                                 BRISTOL!!!

                         **$100 Deposit secures your spot - on DEPOSITS Tab in Shopping Cart**   

Single - $465 per person / Double - $375 / Triple - $355 / Quad - $335. 
Includes:

* Grandstand Ticket

* 3 Hour Pre Race Tailgate Party: All-U-Can-Eat & Drink BEER-1/2 lb Cheese Burgers-Brats with Peppers & Onions-Hot Dogs-Chili Dogs-Mac & Cheese-Baked Beans-Chili-Potato Salad-Chips-Varieties of Canned Pop-Water-Assorted Flavors of Gatorade

* Overnight accommodations Sat at the Best Western Asheville

* Round Trip Transportation in a Deluxe Motor Coach with Restroom, Multiple TV Screens, DVD/VCR, CD Player, Reclining Seats, and Overhead Storage for Souvenirs.  

* Sunday Round Trip Transportation to Biltmore Estates (Ticket not included) 

* Chaperones playing numerous NASCAR Videos to get you pumped for the Race!!  Relaxing Movies for the ride home.

* Individual Bags of Chips, Pop, Water & Gatorade provided during the Bus Ride.  Alcohol not provided on the Bus but you are allowed to bring a Small Cooler onboard.


Single - $335 per person / Double - $245 / Triple - $225 / Quad - $215. 
Includes: No Ticket Option - includes everything listed above except Race Ticket.


    

Rough Itinerary: Sat Depart Morrow at 6am and Duluth by 7am. Enjoy Historic NASCAR DVD's, Sitcoms, and Movies along the way.  We will make a Meal Stop around 10am.  Arrive at the Hotel in Asheville, NC by 1pm.  We will get checked in and drop our bags then we are off to Bristol!!  Arrive at the Speedway by 3 for a Fired up 3 Hour Tailgate Party to get our Race Faces on!!  The Bass Pro Shops Night Race starts at 7:30pm.  Time to Take Pictures, Purchase Souvenirs, and Settle in and enjoy NASCAR Action - Bristol Style!!  We will head back to Asheville well after the Checkered Flag, and once the Traffic starts flowing, but not in a hurry as we will get the Coolers back out and enjoy the Post Race Discussion.

Sun We will check out at 11am.  First grab a nice Hot Breakfast in the Hotel.  You have the option to take a Bus Tour to  Biltmore Estates and a Tour of Biltmore House.  The Tour Ticket is not included in the Package cost but we will make a purchase once the numbers are known to get the Group Rate.  Enjoy a view of the Great Smokey Mountains from Biltmore.  After Biltmore let's hit Pack's Tavern in Downtown Asheville for a nice lunch and a Cold One or Two.  Around 2pm we will head for home.  Kick back, enjoy Movies, and maybe some sleeping too.  Dinner Stop around 5pm.  We will arrive in the Atlanta area around 8pm.

     



Website Builder